University of Lethbridge Degrees, Diplomas & Certificates, Awarded by Faculty/School by Convocation Year

Faculty/SchoolCredential Type2011-122012-132013-142014-152015-16
Bachelor of Arts396377389352326
Bachelor of Arts & Science17991317
Bachelor of Science261320287297319
Total - Arts & Science674706685662662
Bachelor of Education207191237210214
Education Diploma----1
Total: Education207191237210215
Bachelor of Fine Arts (Art)1720292621
Bachelor of Fine Arts (Drama)2024221526
Bachelor of Fine Arts (Multidisc)24424
Bachelor of Fine Arts (Native American Art)---1-
Bachelor of Fine Arts (New Media)4646474243
Bachelor of Music1729353630
Multimedia Certificate1----
Total: Fine Arts103123137122124
Bachelor of Nursing189168171181199
Bachelor of Health Sciences5159526754
Total: Health Sciences240227223248253
Bachelor of Management573534491448437
Management Certificate59376
Post-Bacc. Cert in Accounting13251-
Prof. Diploma in Accounting79171617
Total: Management598554516472460
Master of Arts1511131720
Master of Counselling218121620
Master of Education11544545151
Master of Fine Arts24241
Master of Music112-3
Master of Science4150366350
Master of Science (Management)591037
Post-Grad Cert in Counselling1----
Post-Mast Cert in Counselling1----
Doctor of Philosophy1212131115
Total: School of Graduate Studies214139142165167
Grand Total2,0361,9401,9401,8791,881

Notes

Students awarded combined degrees are included in the count of both degrees. School of Graduate Studies includes all PH.D., Master and Graduate Certificate Programs.

Sources

University of Lethbridge, Department of Institutional Analysis, December 2016